+32 (2) 777 15 85 info@rucip.eu

Secretariats

RUCIP - Rules & Practices of the Inter-European Trade in Potatoes
European RUCIP Committee

European delegate

Raquel IZQUIERDO DE SANTIAGO
c/o EUROPATAT
Rue de Trèves 49-51
1040 Brussels
Belgium
T: +32 (0)2 777 15 85
F: +32 (0)2 777 15 86
info@rucip.eu

Deputy European delegate

Isabelle Cantou
c/o FEDEPOM
43-45 Rue de Naples
75008 Paris
France
T: +33 (0)1 44 69 42 30
F: +33 (0)1 44 69 42 31
i.cantou@fedepom.org
European List of Experts

European List of Arbitrators

Belgium

National delegate

Mr. Jos MUYSHONDT
Vaartstraat 155 F
2520 Oelegem
T: +32 (0)3 485 73 73
F: +32 (0)3 485 79 30
jos@muyshondtnv.be

Deputy delegate

Marc Seru
Varstraat 52
8620 Veurne
T: +32 058 31 10 07
F: +32 058 31 49 48
marc@msav.be

Office for expert assessment & Abritration secretariat

Mr. Romain COOLS
Belgapom
Willebroekkaai 37
1000 Brussel
T: +32 (0)9 339 12 49
F: +32 (0)9 339 12 51
romain@fvphouse.be
Overview Belgian experts and arbitrators
Czech Republic

National delegate

Mr. Jiri PROCHAZKA
Lhotská 2221/32
193 21 PRAHA 9 – Horní Počernice
T: +42 281 923 901
F: +42 281 923 900
jprochazka@europlant.cz

Deputy delegate

Mr. Vlastimil RASOCHA
Dobrovského 2366
580 01 HAVLÍCUV BROD
T: +42 569 422 245
F: +42 569 425 076
rasocha@medipoagras.cz

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mr. Josef KRÁLICEK
Český Bramborářský Svaz – ČBS
Ceské republiky
Dobrovského 2366
580 01 HAVLÍCUV BRO
T: +42 569 466 243
cbshb@cbshb.cz
Overview Czech experts and arbitrators
France

National delegate

Mr. Eric BARGY
1, Allée Loeiz Herrieu
29334 – QUIMPER CEDEX
T: +33 298 100 100
F: +33 298 100 110

Deputy delegate

Mr. Francis VAQUIE
91, Avenue des Semis
17200 ROYAN
T: +33 546 023 232
F: +33 546 220 425

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mme Isabelle Cantou
FEDEPOM
43-45, rue de Naples
75008 PARIS
T: +33 144 69 42 30
F: +33 144 69 42 31
i.cantou@fedepom.fr
Overview French experts
Overview French arbitrators
Germany

National delegate

Mr. Stefan SEEGERS
Mozartstrasse 3
49429 Visbek
T: +49 4445 950156
F: +49 4445 958904

Deputy delegate

Mr. Hans Martin ROFFHACK
Im Wörtchen 1
67259 Beindersheim

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mr BAUER
Adolphsplatz 1
Börse – Kontor 24
20457 Hamburg
T: +49 40 36 98 79-0
F: +49 40 36 98 79-20
Overview German experts
Overview German arbitrators
Ireland

National delegate

Mr. Michael Hoey
Rathmooney,
Lusk, County Dublin,
Ireland
T: +353 862 46 50 79
F: +353 184 39 492
michael@countrycrest.ie

Deputy delegate

Mr Peter Keogh
Keoghs Farm,
Westpalstown,
Oldtown, County Dublin,
Ireland
T: +353 87 2613001
peter.keogh@keoghs.ie

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mr William Rooney
3 Lambay Court,
Malahide, County Dublin,
Ireland
T: +353 87 2921410
will47r@gmail.com
Overview Irish experts and arbitrators
Italy

National delegate

Dr. Domenico CITTERIO
Via guglielmo Marconi 3
37036 S. Martino Buon Albergo (Verona)
T: +39 45 878 01 44
F: +39 45 988 03 11
domenico@citteriopatate.it

Arbitration secretariat

Mr Carlo BIANCHI
FRUITIMPRESE
Via Sabotino 46
195 ROMA
T: +39 06 375 151 47
F: +39 06 372 36 59
info@fruitimprese.it
List of Italian experts and arbitrators
Netherlands

National delegate

Mr. J. A. H. LAZAROMS
Dubbelberg 25
4708 DH ROOSENDAAL
T: +31 (0)1 65-54 00 73
j.lazaroms@home.nl

Deputy delegate

Mr. J. N. STET
Hunzestraat 8
8303 LK EMMELOORD
T: +31 (0)5 27-61 63 00
M: +31 (0)6 53 22 14 17
JoopStet@socon.nl

Office for expert assessments & Secretary

Mr. J. GOTTSCHALL
NAO
Postbus 84102
2508 AC DEN HAAG
T: +31 (0)70-358 93 31
M: +31 (0)6 51 82 40 42
gottschall@nao.nl

Office for expert assessments & Deputy secretary

Mr. J.D. GOTTSCHALL
NAO
Postbus 84102
2508 AC DEN HAAG
T: +31 (0)70-358 93 31
M: +31 (0)6 51 82 40 42
gottschall@nao.nl

Arbitration secretariat (IAR) Secretary

Prof. D. W. BRUIL
Instituut voor Agririsch Rech (IAR)
Postbus 245
6700 AE WAGENINGEN
T: +31 317424181
M: +31 655143836
w.bruil@iar.nl

Arbitration secretariat (IAR) Deputy Secretary

Mrs. W. M. A. K. PARMET
Instituut voor Agririsch Rech (IAR)
Postbus 245
6700 AE WAGENINGEN
T: +31 317424181
M: +31 655363959
m.parmet@iar.nl
Overview Dutch experts and arbitrators
Spain

Arbitration secretariat

FEPEX
Miguel Angel, 13-4°
28010 MADRID
T: +34 913 191 050
F: +34 913 103 812
Overview Spanish experts and arbitrators
Switzerland

National delegate

Mr. Jörg SCHÄR
Landschutstrasse 2
3427
T: +41 (0)32 666 44 33
F: +41 (0)32 666 44 00

Deputy delegate

Mrs. Morgan HAUMONT
Erlachstrasse 5
3001 BERN
T: +41 (0)31 308 92 64
F: +41 (0)31 301 34 79

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

SWISSCOFEL
Kappellenstrasse 5 – Postfach 7954
3001 BERN
T: +41 (0)31 380 75 75
F: +41 (0)31 380 75 76
mail@swisscofel.ch
UK

National delegate

Mr. Richard Baker
2 Wharf Road
Crowle, Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire DN17 4HS
T: +44 1724 710033
F: +44 1724 710099
richard.baker@hzpc.com

Deputy delegate

Mr. Gerard CROFT
129 Carr Lane,
Willerby, Hull
East Yorkshire HU10 6JT
T: +44 1482 655953
F: +44 1482 653695
gerard.croft@greenvale.co.uk

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mr Charlie Greenslade
BPTA
10 Wester Kippielaw Green
Dalkeith EH22 2GF
T: +44 131 623 0183
F: +44 131 623 5295
charlie.greenslade@bpta.org.uk
Overview British experts
Overview British arbitrators

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This