+32 (2) 777 15 85 info@rucip.eu

Secretariats

RUCIP - Rules & Practices of the Inter-European Trade in Potatoes
European RUCIP Committee

European Delegate

Cristina Pohlmann
c/o Deutscher Kartoffelhandelsverband e.V. (DKHV)
Schumannstr. 5,
10117 Berlin
Germany
T: +49 30 754524-67
F: +49 30 664068-53
eu.delegate@rucip.eu

Deputy European Delegate

Isabelle Cantou
c/o FEDEPOM
43-45 Rue de Naples
75008 Paris
France
T: +33 (0)1 44 69 42 30
F: +33 (0)1 44 69 42 31
i.cantou@fedepom.org

European Secretariat

Berta Redondo Benito
c/o Europatat
49-51 Rue de Trèves
1040 Brussels
Belgium
T: +32 (0)2 777 15 85
F: +32 (0)2 777 15 86
info@rucip.eu
Czech Republic

National Delegate

Mr. Jiří PROCHÁZKA
Lhotská 2221/32
193 21 PRAHA 9 – Horní Počernice
T: +42 281 923 901
jprochazka@europlant.cz

Deputy Delegate

Mr. Vlastimil RASOCHA
Dobrovského 2366
580 01 Havlíčkův Brod
T: +420 569 422 245
rasocha@medipoagras.cz

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mr. Josef KRÁLICEK
Český Bramborářský Svaz – ČBS
Dobrovského 2366
580 01 Havlíčkův Brod
T: +420 569 466 243
cbshb@cbshb.cz
List of Arbitrors and Experts – Czech Republic
France

National Delegate

Mr. Laurent MEMETEAU
2, Allée Hervé Bazin
37270 – Larcay
T: +33 247 489 517
F: +33 247 271 014
laurentmemeteau@meijerpotato.com

Deputy Delegate

Mr. Yves ROUSSINEAU
80, avenue de Suffren
75015 PARIS
T: +33 153 58 41 00
F: +33 143 06 12 01
yves@roussineau.fr

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mme Isabelle Cantou
FEDEPOM
43-45, rue de Naples
75008 Paris
T: +33 144 69 42 30
F: +33 144 69 42 31
i.cantou@fedepom.fr
List of Arbitrors and Experts – France
Germany

National Delegate

Mr. Stefan SEEGERS
Firma Averis Saatzucht GmbH
Mozartstrasse 3
49429 Visbek
T: +49 4445 950156
F: +49 4445 958904

Deputy Delegate

Mr. Frank Lüpke-Narberhaus
Wernsing Feinkost GmbH
Kartoffelweg 1
49632 Addrup-Essen
 

Arbitration secretariat

Mr BAUER
Adolphsplatz 1
Börse – Kontor 24
20457 Hamburg
T: +49 40 36 98 79-0
F: +49 40 36 98 79-20

Office for expert assessments

Ms Cristina Pohlmann
c/o Deutscher Kartoffelhandelsverband e.V. (DKHV)
Schumannstr. 5,
10117 Berlin
T: + 49 30 754524 68
F: +49 30 664068 53
info@dkhv.org
List of Arbitrors and Experts – Germany
Ireland

National delegate

Mr. Michael Hoey
Rathmooney,
Lusk, County Dublin,
Ireland
T: +353 862 46 50 79
F: +353 184 39 492
michael@countrycrest.ie

Deputy delegate

Mr Peter Keogh
Keoghs Farm,
Westpalstown,
Oldtown, County Dublin,
Ireland
T: +353 87 2613001
peter.keogh@keoghs.ie

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mr William Rooney
3 Lambay Court,
Malahide, County Dublin,
Ireland
T: +353 87 2921410
will47r@gmail.com
List of Arbitrors and Experts – Ireland
Italy

National Delegate

Mr Domenico CITTERIO
Viale dell’Industria 1/b
37036 San Martino Buon Albergo (Verona)
T: +39 45 878 01 44
F: +39 45 988 03 11
domenico@citteriopatate.it

Deputy National Delegate

Mr Giulio Romagnoli
Via Quarto di Sopra, 1/7
40127 Bologna
T: +39 05 16 06 96 11
F: +39 05 16 06 96 08
info@romagnolipatate.it

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Ms Claudia LEONI
FRUITIMPRESE
Via Sabotino 46
00195 ROMA
T: +39 06 375 151 47
F: +39 06 372 36 59
info@fruitimprese.it
List of Arbitrors and Experts – Italy
Netherlands

National Delegate

Mr. J. A. H. LAZAROMS
Dubbelberg 25
4708 DH Roosendaal
T: +31 (0)1 65-54 00 73
j.lazaroms@home.nl

Deputy Delegate

Mr. J. N. STET
Hunzestraat 8
8303 LK Emmeloord
T: +31 (0)5 27-61 63 00
M: +31 (0)6 53 22 14 17
JoopStet@socon.nl

Office for expert assessments & Secretary

Mr. J. GOTTSCHALL
NAO
Postbus 84102
2508 AC Den Haag
T: +31 (0)70-358 93 31
M: +31 (0)6 51 82 40 42
gottschall@nao.nl

Arbitration secretariat (IAR) Secretary

Ms. W. M. A. K. PARMET
Instituut voor Agrarisch Recht (IAR)
Postbus 245
6700 AE Wageningen
T: +31 317424181
M: +31 655363959
m.parmet@iar.nl
List of Arbitrors and Experts – Netherlands
Spain

Arbitration secretariat

FEPEX
Miguel Angel, 13-4°
28010 MADRID
T: +34 913 191 050
F: +34 913 103 812
List of Arbitrors and Experts – Spain
Switzerland

National delegate

Mr. Jörg SCHÄR
Landschutstrasse 1
3427 Utzenstorf
T: +41 (0)58 434 17 33

Deputy delegate

Mr. Jocelyn Bussy
Chemin de Greybin 2
1415 Molondin
T: +41 (0)24 433 03 06
jocelyn.bussy@green-pack.ch

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

SWISSCOFEL
Belpstrasse 26 – Postfach,
3001 Bern
T: +41 (0)31 380 75 75
sekretariat@swisscofel.ch
UK

 

National delegate

Mr. Richard Baker
2 Wharf Road
Crowle, Scunthorpe
North Lincolnshire DN17 4HS
T: +44 1724 710033
F: +44 1724 710099
richard.baker@hzpc.com

Deputy delegate

Mr. Gerard CROFT
129 Carr Lane,
Willerby, Hull
East Yorkshire HU10 6JT
T: +44 1482 655953
F: +44 1482 653695
secretary@bpta.org.uk

Office for expert assessments & Arbitration secretariat

Mr Gerard CROFT
129 Carr Lane,
Willerby, Hull
East Yorkshire HU10 6JT
T: +44 1482 655953
F: +44 1482 653695
List of Arbitrors and Experts – UK

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This